NWN Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 591
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 6

NWN General Information

Description

Provider of integrated cloud communications service focused on transforming the customer and workspace experience for commercial, enterprise and public sector organizations. The company develops platforms and offers cloud computing, data center management, virtualization, collaboration, network infrastructure, workforce agility, security, software consulting and client computing lifecycle management services, enabling seamless end-user experience for clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.nwnit.com
Formerly Known As
Netivity Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 271 Waverley Oaks Road
  • Waltham, MA 02452
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000

NWN Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NWN Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NWN‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NWN Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of integrated cloud communications service focused on transforming the customer and workspace experience for co
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Waltham, MA
591 As of 2021
00000
0000000 0000 00000

000000 0

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
San Antonio, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000 (0

d exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 00 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NWN Competitors (41)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sirius Computer Solutions Private Equity-Backed San Antonio, TX 0000 00000 000000000000
00000 (0000000) Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Johannesburg, South Africa 00000 000000&0
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000000 Private Debt Financed New York, NY 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 41 competitors. Get the full list »

NWN Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Sullivan Chief Executive Officer & President
Matt Curran Chief Financial Officer
Eric Bostick Chief Technology Officer
Tina Dorsey Director of Marketing
Terry Joslin Executive Vice President, Public Sector Strategy
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

NWN Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NWN Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NWN‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NWN Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 12-May-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000 00000000
000000000000 07-Nov-2016 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000 0000000
00000000 00000000 07-Jan-2011 0000000000 Application Software 0000 000000
0000000 0000 31-Dec-2009 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000 000000
4Front Systems 01-Sep-2006 Merger/Acquisition Systems and Information Management 0000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

NWN Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Collabramind Systems and Information Management Richardson, TX 2014
00000000 000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Exeter, RI 0000
To view NWN’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »