Titanobel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Titanobel General Information

Description

Manufacturer of civil explosives created for the use in mines, quarries, and civil applications. The company's focus lies in offering an integrated package which includes production and distribution of explosives and accessories, together with drilling services to the quarries, mining companies, and construction companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Titanite
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Materials
Primary Office
  • Rue de l'Industrie
  • 21270 Pontailler-sur-Saône
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Titanobel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Titanobel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Titanobel Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frederic Mey President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Titanobel Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 La Financière Patrimoniale d'Investissement Member of Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view Titanobel’s complete board members history, request access »

Titanobel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Titanobel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Titanobel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Titanobel Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 00 20-Dec-2007 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view Titanobel’s complete investments history, request access »