Quantum Business Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Quantum Business Media General Information

Description

Publisher of business to business magazines. The company publishes 14 magazines and related databases, 8 exhibitions, numerous awards, conferences and events that are mainly focuses in the hospitality, media and retail sectors and aims to lead by providing the best titles and events, based on the best editorial and circulation and by delivering its customers the best value for money.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quantum Publication
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 19 Scarbrook Road
  • Surrey
  • Croydon CR9 1LX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quantum Business Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quantum Business Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quantum Business Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quantum Business Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial