Neocase Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 121
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.53M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Neocase General Information

Description

Developer of customer service software applications designed to meet the day-to-day challenges organizations faces in maximizing productivity. The company's software applications are cloud-based that offer human capital management and customer service operations for globally shared service centers, thereby enabling global businesses to manage and optimize their shared service and assist operation performances and processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wincall
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 91 Boulevard National
  • 92250 La Garenne Colombes
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neocase Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 14-May-2020 $6.53M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series D) 04-Dec-2008 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 23-Oct-2006 $6.5M $6.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Neocase’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Neocase Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of customer service software applications designed to meet the day-to-day challenges organizations faces in ma
Business/Productivity Software
La Garenne Colombes, France
121 As of 2021
0000
0000000000 0 0000

00000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
000000000000000000000 00000000
Santa Clara, CA
00000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000 0000

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
000000000000000000000 00000000
Houston, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Neocase Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ServiceNow Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Arlington, VA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Colorado Springs, CO 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Chesterbrook, PA 0000 00.000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Neocase Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Didier Moscatelli Chief Executive Officer
Jerome Arras Chief Financial Officer
Thierry Mathoulin Chief Operating Officer
Jerome Menard Chief Technology Officer & Chief Product Officer
Jean Dupuis General Manager & Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Neocase Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexander Wiedmer Iris Capital Director 000 0000
Marie-Claude Gleize Self Board Member 000 0000
Philippe Gaillard Self Board Member 000 0000
Pierre de Fouquet Ph.D Iris Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Neocase’s complete board members history, request access »

Neocase Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neocase Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Arkéa Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Entrepreneur Invest PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sofiouest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Caisse des Dépôts Group Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Iris Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »