Qriously Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Qriously General Information

Description

Developer of a market research platform designed to access the mindset of billions of people globally by conducting short surveys in mobile applications. The company's platform provides a service for measuring real-time, location-based public sentiment, enabling advertising agencies, marketers, research companies and small businesses to determine consumers' preferences and uncover consumer intent, which it then matches with mobile advertisements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Urbian
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 68 Hanbury Street
  • London E1 5JL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qriously Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 28-Mar-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
6. Accelerator/Incubator 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
5. Later Stage VC 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
4. Later Stage VC 20-Dec-2017 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 30-Apr-2013 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
2. Seed Round 07-Mar-2011 $1.6M $2.18M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2008 $582K $582K Completed Startup
To view Qriously’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Qriously Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Qriously’s complete cap table history, request access »

Qriously Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a market research platform designed to access the mindset of billions of people globally by conducting shor
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
17 As of 2016
00.00
000000&0 00.00

00000 00

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ve
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Fayetteville, AR
000 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

00000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut e
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Yangon, Myanmar
0 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Qriously Competitors (48)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Field Agent Venture Capital-Backed Fayetteville, AR 000 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Yangon, Myanmar 0 000000000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 00000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 48 competitors. Get the full list »

Qriously Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Qriously Former Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accel Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amalfi Capital Management Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
H-Farm Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Higher Ground Labs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InReach Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »