Polymorph Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Polymorph General Information

Description

Provider of an advertisement platform designed to build custom and engaging experiences without sacrificing user experience or control. The company's platform help to monetize websites or applications through visually integrated advertisements that blend with advertisement content, enabling publishers and media companies manage non-standard advertising placements across digital channels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AdsNative.com, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 300 Broadway
  • Suite 12
  • San Francisco, CA 94133
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polymorph Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 11-Apr-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Feb-2017 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 04-Apr-2014 $2M $2M 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view Polymorph’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Polymorph Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Polymorph’s complete cap table history, request access »

Polymorph Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Polymorph Former Investors (38)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Andrew Crichton Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Berkeley SkyDeck Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bradley Greenwald Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dan Shapiro Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Carlson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 38 investors. Get the full list »