Activate (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Activate (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of an influencer marketing technology platform for brands and influencers. The company provides technology to manage and track social media influencer campaigns all at one place and to build deep profiles of influencers, capturing their reach, topics, demographics and retailer affinities along with the proprietary performance metrics, helping marketers to manage, measure and analyze influencer collaborations across all available content platforms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sverve, HashTip
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 250 Lafayette Street
  • 4th Floor
  • New York, NY 10012
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Activate (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Activate (Business/Productivity Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Activate (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas DiSanto Chief Executive Officer
Lucia Manzo Director of Account Management
Eileen Wong Senior Vice President of Strategic Partnerships
Vikas Gupta Vice President, Engineering
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Activate (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Activate (Business/Productivity Software) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Activate (Business/Productivity Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial