ChatterboxLabs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $103K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

ChatterboxLabs General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise artificial intelligence-based software designed to eradicate manual processes and repetitive tasks. The company's patented AIMI software can explain, trace, action, score bias and detect weaknesses in any artificial intelligence model, enabling businesses to improve and enhance existing artificial intelligence models.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chatterbox Analytics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 8th Floor
  • South Reading Bridge House, George Street
  • Reading RG1 8LS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ChatterboxLabs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 04-Feb-2013 $103K 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Jun-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ChatterboxLabs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ChatterboxLabs Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
B Ordinary 0,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.00
To view ChatterboxLabs’s complete cap table history, request access »

ChatterboxLabs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an enterprise artificial intelligence-based software designed to eradicate manual processes and repetitive
Business/Productivity Software
Reading, United Kingdom
7 As of 2021
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000 00000

0000000

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
0000000 0000000 0000000
Chattanooga, TN
00 As of 0000
000
0000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ChatterboxLabs Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 000000 000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Chattanooga, TN 00 000 0000000000 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

ChatterboxLabs Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danny Coleman Chief Executive Officer
Stuart Battersby Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer and Board Member
Henrique Nunes Vice President, Engineering
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

ChatterboxLabs Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Stuart Battersby Ph.D ChatterboxLabs Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view ChatterboxLabs’s complete board members history, request access »

ChatterboxLabs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ChatterboxLabs Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Wayra UK Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ChatterboxLabs’s complete investors history, request access »