Her Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 32

Her General Information

Description

Developer of an online dating application designed to connect lesbian, bisexual, and bi-curious women. The company's application operates a social hub where lesbians can find, meet and date like-minded people by directly sending messages, emojis, and pictures, enabling users to make new friends and meet the right person as per their preference.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dattch
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Social Content
Primary Office
  • 2261 Market Street
  • Suite 4315
  • San Francisco, CA 94114
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Her Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 01-Feb-2022 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 18-Aug-2015 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 17-Mar-2015 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 22-Sep-2013 $214K $214K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Apr-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Her’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Her Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online dating application designed to connect lesbian, bisexual, and bi-curious women. The company's app
Social/Platform Software
San Francisco, CA
37 As of 2022
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

00000

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidat
00000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000

000000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
000000 0000000
West Hollywood, CA
000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Her Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hinge Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000
000000 Private Equity-Backed West Hollywood, CA 000 000000000000
00000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Nicosia, Cyprus 0 00.00 000000000 00.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Her Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robyn Exton Founder and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Her Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Her Investors (32)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
FourCities Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Catapult VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ligaya Tichy Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Schlossstein Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Y Combinator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 32 investors. Get the full list »