Azenn Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 185
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Azenn General Information

Description

Distributor of electrical connecting systems in France. The company provides wiring equipment, cables, networking products, copper cables, optical assemblies and web tracking tool for computer networks, telecoms, data centers and security.

Contact Information

Website
www.azenn.com
Formerly Known As
Pélagès Electronic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Connectivity Products
Fiberoptic Equipment
Primary Office
  • 23, rue du Champ Morin
  • 35360 Montauban-de-Bretagne
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Azenn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azenn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Azenn Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Berthelot Président & Chairman
Patrick Margerit Directeur Général
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Azenn Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000000 Azenn Président & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Azenn Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Azenn Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azenn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Azenn Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 30-Oct-2008 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000-000000 000000
To view Azenn’s complete investments history, request access »