Avensys Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Avensys Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of industrial process and environmental surveillance monitoring services. The company offers both instrumentation and integrated services for the monitoring of industrial processes and environmental surveillance applications for air and water.

Contact Information

Website
www.avensys.com
Formerly Known As
Sci Informatique
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 178 Merizzi Street
  • Montreal, Quebec H4T 1S4
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avensys Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avensys Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avensys Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andre Marechal Vice President of Finance and Adminsitration, Secretary & Chief Financial Officer
Pierre Michaud Vice President of Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avensys Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avensys Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avensys Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avensys Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000000 05-Apr-2006 000000000000000000 Fiberoptic Equipment
To view Avensys Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Avensys Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000000000 05-Apr-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000000
To view Avensys Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »