i-snapshot Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

i-snapshot General Information

Description

Developer of a web-based sales management system designed to make sales teams more effective. The company's tool helps in data collection from the field from any phone on any network on sales activity within a designed framework, and offers a multi-platform app for ease of use and accuracy, enabling users to use the information to manage their teams and lift the sales activity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Launchrapid, Sales R US
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Saleslevers
Primary Office
  • 3 Startforth Road
  • Riverside Park
  • Middlesbrough TS2 1PJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01642 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

i-snapshot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 06-May-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 03-Aug-2013 00000 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 16-Apr-2008 $1.99M $2.45M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Aug-2006 $467K $467K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view i-snapshot’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

i-snapshot Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary C 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view i-snapshot’s complete cap table history, request access »

i-snapshot Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a web-based sales management system designed to make sales teams more effective. The company's tool helps i
Business/Productivity Software
Middlesbrough, United Kingdom
15 As of 2015
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatu
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

0000.00

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Sunnyvale, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

i-snapshot Competitors (65)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Spiro Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000.00 Venture Capital-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
0000000 (000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 65 competitors. Get the full list »

i-snapshot Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Alan Timothy Self Board Member 000 0000
John Adams Self Board Member 000 0000
To view i-snapshot’s complete board members history, request access »

i-snapshot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

i-snapshot Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Business Investors Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Northstar Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
UK Steel Enterprise Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view i-snapshot’s complete investors history, request access »