Performance Vision Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Performance Vision General Information

Description

Developer of an application performance monitoring platform designed to assist organizations to obtain a global vision of their infrastructure as well as application performance and usage. The company's application performance monitoring platform continuously tracks and analyze the application's performance and provides the recommendation for improvement, enabling organizations to improve their application's performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SecurActive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 37 boulevard des Capucines
  • 75002 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Performance Vision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Performance Vision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Performance Vision Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an application performance monitoring platform designed to assist organizations to obtain a global vision o
Network Management Software
Paris, France
18 As of 2014
00.00
000000000000 00.00

0000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000 0

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
000000000000000000000 00000000
Plainview, NY
0 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Performance Vision Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Instana Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 00000000000 Corporation Plainview, NY 0
0000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.00 000000000 -
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Private Equity-Backed Melville, NY 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Performance Vision Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gilles Huguenin Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Boris Rogier Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Thibault Bouchette Chief Technology Officer
François Lefebvre Director, Sales and Commercial Director
Guillaume Savary Manager, Research & Development
To view Performance Vision’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Performance Vision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Performance Vision Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Performance Vision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial