Money Dashboard Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.85M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 17

Money Dashboard General Information

Description

Developer of a personal finance management application designed to help users manage their money. The company's application pulls in bank statement data from any account across UK banks and then automatically organizes the spending data, gives insights, budgeting, and forecasting analysis, thereby enabling users to make better financial decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The One Place Capital, MBM Shelfco (16)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 18 George Street
  • Edinburgh EH2 2PF
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0330 000 0000

Money Dashboard Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Money Dashboard Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 01-Aug-2019 $5.85M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 08-Feb-2018 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Equity Crowdfunding 28-Aug-2017 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 21-Nov-2014 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 29-Nov-2013 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 11-Aug-2011 $1.82M $3.37M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 20-Oct-2009 $1.55M $1.55M 00.000 Completed Product Development
To view Money Dashboard’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Money Dashboard Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
A Ordinary 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
A Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
A Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
A Ordinary 000,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 439,023 $0.000125 $0.56 $0.56 1x $0.56 0.13%
Ordinary 1,500,000 $0.000125 $0.5 $0.5 1x $0.5 0.46%
To view Money Dashboard’s complete cap table history, request access »

Money Dashboard Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a personal finance management application designed to help users manage their money. The company's applicat
Financial Software
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
24 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
000000000 00000000
Sao Paulo, Brazil
000 As of 0000
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00 00000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000 000000000 00000000
New York, NY
0 As of 0000
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Money Dashboard Competitors (67)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Guiabolso Formerly VC-backed Sao Paulo, Brazil 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00 00000 00 000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0 0000000000 0
0000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 00000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Darlinghurst, Australia 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 67 competitors. Get the full list »

Money Dashboard Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Tigar Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Peter O'Higgins Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Max Thomas AWS Solutions Architect
You’re viewing 3 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Money Dashboard Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
Richard Moore Calculus Capital Board Member 000 0000
Steven Tigar Money Dashboard Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Money Dashboard Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Money Dashboard Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alexander Jethwa Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Francisco Ferreira Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jan Misselwitz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Murali Karthik Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Neil Darke Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »