Cassiopae Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 7

Cassiopae General Information

Description

Developer of global finance and asset management software created to manage finance, loan, lease and asset related products. The company's finance and asset management software manage front-to-back lending, leasing, real estate asset and fleet management portfolios enabling businesses reduce operating costs, cost of ownership and risk for over 25 years.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EnableUS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Financial Software
Parent Company
Sopra Banking Software
Primary Office
  • 82 bis – 84 rue de la procession
  • 75015 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cassiopae Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cassiopae‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cassiopae Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of global finance and asset management software created to manage finance, loan, lease and asset related produ
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Paris, France
501 As of 2016
000000&0

000 0000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Except
000000000 00000000
Omaha, NE
0 As of 0000

00000000

olore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui of
000000000 00000000
Minneapolis, MN
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cassiopae Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LTi Technology Solutions Corporation Omaha, NE 0
0000000000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Minneapolis, MN 000 000000000000
00000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Milton Keynes, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Cornelius, NC 000000000000
00 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Bedford, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Cassiopae Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Pasquier Chief Executive Officer
Yann Mertz Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cassiopae Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cassiopae Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cassiopae‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cassiopae Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (0000 000 07-Jul-2014 0000000000 Financial Software 00000000 000000
0000000000 0000000 28-Oct-2013 0000000000 Financial Software 00000000 000000
000000000 000000 18-Jul-2013 0000000000 Financial Software 00000000 000000
00000000 000000000 14-Feb-2013 0000000000 Financial Software 00000000 000000
Société Nantaise d'Études et de Dessin Automatise 03-Sep-2012 Buyout/LBO Application Software
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

Cassiopae Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 14-Feb-2013 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
InfoParc 25-May-2010 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Cassiopae’s complete exits history, request access »