MyAlerts Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

MyAlerts General Information

Description

Developer of a customer engagement platform. The company's customer engagement platform helps users to subscribe to personal alerts on any page of their desired website based on changes or trigger events, monitors the sites, pages and searches as well as tracks products and services in domains across various categories, enabling consumers to control their marketing and get personalized alerts from their favorite shopping sites that drives higher engagement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TrackIf
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 401 Congress Avenue
  • Suite 2650
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MyAlerts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MyAlerts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MyAlerts Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Doyle Vice President, Customer Engagement
Scott Lien Advisor
Andy Tryba Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

MyAlerts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MyAlerts Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MyAlerts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial