MobPartner Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $58M
Latest Deal Amount

MobPartner General Information

Description

Operater of a mobile affiliate network that connects advertisers with their audience worldwide. The company provides performance marketing services for advertisers and agencies, mobile publishers, application developers and media buyers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TexoMobile
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 91 avenue Ledru Rollin
  • 75011 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MobPartner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 16-Mar-2015 $58M 00.00 0000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Mar-2011 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
To view MobPartner’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MobPartner Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operater of a mobile affiliate network that connects advertisers with their audience worldwide. The company provides per
Consulting Services (B2B)
Paris, France
45 As of 2015
00.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

000000

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Berlin, Germany
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000

00000000

eniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Sydney, Australia
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MobPartner Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
glispa Formerly VC-backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000000000
00000000 Corporation Sydney, Australia 00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Xi'an, China 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Monica, CA 000 000.00 000000&0
00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

MobPartner Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MobPartner Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alven Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Newfund Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MobPartner’s complete investors history, request access »