Creatrade Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 696
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Creatrade Holding General Information

Description

Operator of a fashion and lifestyle company. The company offers fashion and lifestyle products, seasonal assortments and advertising articles through its brands Impressionen, Conleys, Faibels, Schneider, Gingar and miaVILLA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H. Schneider Verkaufsförderung KG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Luxury Goods
Clothing
Acquirer
Klingel Gruppe
Primary Office
  • Strandbaddamm 2-4
  • 22877 Wedel
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Creatrade Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creatrade Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Creatrade Holding Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Breitfeld Ph.D Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Creatrade Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Creatrade Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creatrade Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial