CloudLink Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

CloudLink Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of cloud security and management services. The company provides a software security appliance that combines cloud infrastructure security and manageability with cloud performance monitoring.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AFORE Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2680 Queensview Drive
  • Suite 150
  • Ottawa, Ontario K2B 8J9
  • Canada
+1 (613) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CloudLink Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 16-Apr-2015 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 25-Jun-2013 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 10-Sep-2008 $102K $102K Completed Startup
1. Grant 07-Jan-2008 $940K Completed Startup
To view CloudLink Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CloudLink Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cloud security and management services. The company provides a software security appliance that combines clo
Network Management Software
Ottawa, Canada
51 As of 2016
00.00
000000&0 00.00

00000000

at. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla par
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Sunnyvale, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00.000

000000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qui
0000000 0000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CloudLink Technologies Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CrowdStrike Formerly VC-backed Sunnyvale, CA 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
000000 Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
0000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Milpitas, CA 0000 0&0
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Sunnyvale, CA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

CloudLink Technologies Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Bowditch Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, BusinessOperations
Misha Nossik Chief Technology Officer & Vice President, Research & Development
Tim Bramble Senior Director, Product Management
Scott Morin Vice President, Sales & Business Development
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

CloudLink Technologies Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian O'Higgins Self Board Member 000 0000
David Dutkowsky Self Board Observer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

CloudLink Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CloudLink Technologies Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BDC Capital IT Venture Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dell Technologies Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view CloudLink Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »