Milexia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

Milexia General Information

Description

Distributor of high-tech electronic instruments & systems and scientific instrumentation. The company is a value-added distributor specializing in the sale, installation, training and maintenance of scientific instrumentation, electronic and mechanical precision systems and components for the electronic industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.milexia.fr
Formerly Known As
Elexience
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 9 Rue des Petits Ruisseaux
  • BP 61
  • 91371 Verrières-le-Buisson
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Milexia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milexia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Milexia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of high-tech electronic instruments & systems and scientific instrumentation. The company is a value-added d
Distributors/Wholesale
Verrières-le-Buisson, France
47 As of 2020
0000000 0000

00&0

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore e
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Wenatchee, WA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000000

m ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Valencia, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Milexia Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PA&E Private Equity-Backed Wenatchee, WA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Valencia, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Norwalk, CT 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 00000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Newington, CT 000 00000 000000000000 00000
To view Milexia’s complete competitors history, request access »

Milexia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pascal Gandolfini President and Owner
Mitia Cugusi Managing Director
To view Milexia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Milexia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Milexia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milexia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Milexia Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 15-Apr-2021 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 000000 0000000000
000000000 00000 13-Apr-2021 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 000000 0000000000
00000000 14-May-2019 0000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment 000000 0000000000
Giza Technologies 09-Jan-2012 Buyout/LBO Electrical Equipment
To view Milexia’s complete investments history, request access »

Milexia Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
PKTRONICS Group Aerospace and Defense Lisses, France 2011
000000 0000000000 Electrical Equipment Heilbronn, Germany 0000
00000000 Wireless Communications Equipment Hampshire, United Kingdom 0000
To view Milexia’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »