Dreamlines Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 13

Dreamlines General Information

Description

Operator of a travel agency platform intended to facilitate cruise bookings online. The company's platform helps users to plan their vacations by offering a range of options with respect to river cruises and sailing ships for world tours and transatlantic voyages, enabling customers to select from a wide range of voyage alternatives in a hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Netvacation, SOLEGRO
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Unicorn, Burchardstraße 14
  • 20095 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 0000000000000

Dreamlines Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dreamlines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
14. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jun-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
13. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
12. Later Stage VC 24-Sep-2019 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
11. Later Stage VC 07-Jun-2018 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Later Stage VC (Series E) 08-May-2018 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC (Series D2) 09-Feb-2017 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC (Series D) 15-Aug-2016 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
7. Debt - General 01-Jan-2016 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
6. Debt - General 15-Dec-2015 $1.08M $42.4M Completed Startup
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-May-2015 $41.3M Completed Startup
To view Dreamlines’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dreamlines Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a travel agency platform intended to facilitate cruise bookings online. The company's platform helps users t
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Hamburg, Germany
110 As of 2022
00000
00000000000 00000

0000 0

ore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Sunderland, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0000000000 0

000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
00000 00000000000, 000000 000 0000000
Pune, India
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dreamlines Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hays Travel Venture Capital-Backed Sunderland, United Kingdom 0000 0000000000 0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Pune, India 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000.00 Formerly PE-Backed Munich, Germany 00 000000&0
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Los Angeles, CA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
To view Dreamlines’s complete competitors history, request access »

Dreamlines Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ottokar Rosenberger Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Benoit Aguila Group Chief Financial Officer
Nils Regge Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dreamlines Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Christian Saller Ph.D HV Capital Chairman 000 0000
Emmanuel DeSousa Princeville Capital Board Member 000 0000
Maarten Esser Dreamlines Board Member 000 0000
Nils Regge Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Ricardo Schäfer Ph.D Target Global Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Dreamlines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dreamlines Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Global Ports Holding PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Novator Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
APES Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blue Wire Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Princeville Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »

Dreamlines Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 17-May-2018 0000000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure 00000 000
1000cruises 14-Nov-2013 Merger/Acquisition Leisure Facilities
To view Dreamlines’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Dreamlines Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Salford, United Kingdom 0000
To view Dreamlines’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »