OT Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,870
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OTS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 12
  • Share Price
  • $2.82
  • (As of Monday Closing)

OT Logistics General Information

Description

OT Logistics SA is a port operator in Poland. The company manages a fleet of about 800 inland units, which provides water and inland waterway transport in the country and in Germany. It also provides reloading and storage services based on sea terminals in Swinoujscie and Gdynia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Odratrans, Polska Żegluga na Odrze
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Rail
Road
Marine
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul Zbożowa 4
  • Szczecin, 70-653
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OT Logistics Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.82 $2.75 $0.90 - $2.87 $33.9M 12M 4.38K -$0.47

OT Logistics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 337,704 324,368 339,469 206,355
Revenue 223,970 218,819 256,542 271,925
EBITDA 34,432 7,435 17,709 (744)
Net Income (5,641) (27,298) (27,161) (29,544)
Total Assets 207,868 233,161 512,812 341,099
Total Debt 140,172 155,317 313,200 105,429
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

OT Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OT Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OT Logistics Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marek Komorowski Secretary of the Supervisory Board
Andrzej Malinowski Ph.D Deputy Chairman of the Supervisory Board
Radoslaw Krawczyk President
Zbigniew Nowik Ph.D Member of Supervisory Board
You’re viewing 4 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

OT Logistics Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000000 OT Logistics Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
00000 0000000 OT Logistics Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 OT Logistics Vice Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

OT Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OT Logistics Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 07-Sep-2017 0000 000.00 Marine 00000000 00000 00.0
0000 000 12-Jan-2017 000000000 00000000 00.000 Marine 00000000 00000 00.0
0000000 000000000 01-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Logistics 0000000 00000000
000 00000 02-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 Rail 00000000 00000 00.0
Landkol SP 12-Aug-2015 Merger/Acquisition Logistics
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

OT Logistics Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sealand Logistics Logistics Gdynia, Poland 2009
000 00000 Rail Wrocław, Poland 0000
00000000 00000 Logistics Szczecin, Poland 0000
00 0000 Ś000000ś00 Logistics Świnoujście, Poland 0000
00000000 000000000 Marine Berlin, Germany 0000
To view OT Logistics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »