Laurel Funerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 9

Laurel Funerals General Information

Description

Provider of funeral services. The company provides end-of-life planning, funeral and memorials arrangements in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LM Funerals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 16 St. James Street
  • Wolverhampton WV1 3LS
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laurel Funerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laurel Funerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laurel Funerals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laurel Funerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laurel Funerals Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 & 0000 06-May-2015 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
00000 & 0000 06-May-2015 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables
0000 & 000000 06-May-2014 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000000 0
0.0 00000 & 0 06-May-2014 0000000000 00.00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000000 0
Chris White Funeral Directors 05-Jul-2010 Buyout/LBO Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments. Get the full list »

Laurel Funerals Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Chris White Funeral Directors Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Salisbury, United Kingdom 1982
0. 0. 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Aylesbury, United Kingdom 0000
0000 & 0000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Willesborough, United Kingdom 0000
0.0. 000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Trowbridge, United Kingdom 0000
To view Laurel Funerals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »