SPA Future Thinking Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

SPA Future Thinking General Information

Description

Operator of a specialist business insight agency. The company provides its clients with insight across new product and brand development, media and marketing communications and customer experience analysis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oxford Research
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6 rue de Saint-Pétersbourg
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SPA Future Thinking Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SPA Future Thinking‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SPA Future Thinking Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a specialist business insight agency. The company provides its clients with insight across new product and b
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Paris, France
350 As of 2020
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

00000000

pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Alameda, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

a. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SPA Future Thinking Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Absolutdata Private Equity-Backed Alameda, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 00000000 Corporation New York, NY 000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 00000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00000 000000000000
00000000000 (000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

SPA Future Thinking Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stéphane Marder Managing Director
Steven Forrest Group Chief Financial Officer
Simon Mason Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

SPA Future Thinking Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 SPA Future Thinking Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 SPA Future Thinking Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

SPA Future Thinking Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SPA Future Thinking Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SPA Future Thinking‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SPA Future Thinking Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 27-Jun-2016 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000 000000
000000000 00000000 21-Sep-2011 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000 000000
00000 000000 21-Apr-2011 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Simply Zesty 12-May-2010 Corporate 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view SPA Future Thinking’s complete investments history, request access »

SPA Future Thinking Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
To view SPA Future Thinking’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

SPA Future Thinking Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000 12-May-2010 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000 000000 0000000
To view SPA Future Thinking’s complete exits history, request access »