Integral UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1863
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 5

Integral UK General Information

Description

Provider of property maintenance services. The company offers air and water risk assessments, emergency management, plastering, dry lining, fire alarm systems and cleaning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Staveley Industries, Newco 4 Precis No.6
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1290 Aztec West
  • Almondsbury
  • Bristol BS32 4SG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01454 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integral UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integral UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integral UK Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of property maintenance services. The company offers air and water risk assessments, emergency management, plas
Other Commercial Services
Bristol, United Kingdom
3,700 As of 2016
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
00000 0000000000 00000000
Castleford, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000

0.0.0. 0

nt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labo
00000 0000000000 00000000
Crawley, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000
0000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Integral UK Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Premier Technical Services Group Private Equity-Backed Castleford, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 000000000000
0.0.0. 00000 Pending Transaction (PE) Crawley, United Kingdom 00000 0000000000
000000000 0&0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Harrogate, United Kingdom 000000&0
00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Birmingham, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
000 00000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Søborg, Denmark 000000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Integral UK Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yash Kapila Managing Director
Andy Osborn Finance Director
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Integral UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Integral UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integral UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integral UK Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 & 000 0000 00 28-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 00000000000
000 0000000 02-Mar-2012 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
000000 0000000000 16-Mar-2010 000000000000000000 Security Services (B2B) 00000 00000000000
0000 000000000 000 15-Feb-2010 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000 00000000000
OCS Group (Building Maintenance Division) 08-Mar-2008 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 00000 00000000000
To view Integral UK’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Integral UK Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 & 000 0000 00 Other Commercial Services Woodgate Valley, United Kingdom 0000
To view Integral UK’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »