Casetabs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Casetabs General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based surgery application intended to streamline communication and coordinate cases better. The company's software offers an intuitive central coordination hub that delivers real-time case information and updates to facility staff, physician office staff, physicians, anesthesiologists and vendor representatives, enabling healthcare professionals to view their cases and requests, manage their schedules, increase revenue, drive efficiency and mitigate avoidable errors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MedPassage, MedPassage Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Communication Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3333 Michelson Drive
  • Suite 240
  • Irvine, CA 92612
  • United States
+1 (323) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Casetabs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Casetabs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Casetabs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based surgery application intended to streamline communication and coordinate cases better. The com
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Irvine, CA
33 As of 2020
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000000000000 00000000
Victoria, Canada
000000000000

00000000

lit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sun
0000000 0000000 0000000
Westborough, MA
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Casetabs Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TelmedIQ Private Equity-Backed Victoria, Canada 000000000000
00000000000000 Corporation Westborough, MA 0000
00000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Sandy, UT 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 Corporation Dallas, TX 000000000 -
000000 Formerly VC-backed Sarasota, FL 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

Casetabs Patents

Casetabs Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170177806-A1 System and method for optimizing surgical team composition and surgical team procedure resource management Abandoned 21-Dec-2015 000000000 00
US-20170177807-A1 Enhanced user interface for a system and method for optimizing surgical team composition and surgical team procedure resource management Abandoned 21-Dec-2015

Casetabs Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Sun Chief Technology Officer
Mark Mele Vice President of National Sales and Marketing
Bradley Heiges Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Casetabs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Casetabs Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Casetabs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial