AnubisNetworks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AnubisNetworks General Information

Description

Provider of information technology security software and services. The company specializes in providing information technology security risk management software and cloud services such as e-mail security and mail protection services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NSEC - Sistemas Informaticos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • UPTEC, Rua Alfredo Allen 455/461
  • Sala EC.3.12
  • Porto, 4200
  • Portugal
+351 22 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AnubisNetworks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AnubisNetworks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AnubisNetworks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology security software and services. The company specializes in providing information tech
Systems and Information Management
Porto, Portugal
39 As of 2015
000000&0

00000000

olor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Sunnyvale, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

0000000

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Santa Clara, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AnubisNetworks Competitors (104)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Proofpoint Formerly VC-backed Sunnyvale, CA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Foster City, CA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Jose, CA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 104 competitors. Get the full list »

AnubisNetworks Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francisco Fonseca Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Nuno Silva Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Joao Gouveia Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

AnubisNetworks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AnubisNetworks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AnubisNetworks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial