Dianomi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DNM
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $4.53
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Dianomi General Information

Description

Dianomi PLC is a provider of native digital advertising services to its clients in the Financial Services and Business sectors. It enables premium brands to deliver native advertisements to a targeted audience on the desktop and mobile websites, mobile and tablet applications of premium publishers.

Contact Information

Website
www.dianomi.com
Formerly Known As
Data-Id
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 60 Gracechurch Street
  • 6th Floor
  • London EC3V 0HR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dianomi Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.53 $4.51 $4.03 - $4.76 $136M 30M 19.6K $0.06

Dianomi Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 36,444 36,444 22,842 19,517
EBITDA 2,718 2,718 323 205
Net Income 1,775 1,775 (91) (170)
Total Assets 14,278 14,278 8,905 8,175
Total Debt 1,964 1,964 1,639 1,586
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dianomi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dianomi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dianomi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Dianomi PLC is a provider of native digital advertising services to its clients in the Financial Services and Business s
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
27 As of 2020
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00

00000000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
000000000000000000000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
00.00
00000 00000 00.00

00000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Except
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dianomi Competitors (39)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
StackAdapt Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 00.00 00000 00000 00.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Corporation Somerville, NJ 0000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Reston, VA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 00000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 39 competitors. Get the full list »

Dianomi Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rupert Hodson Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Charlotte Stranner Chief Financial Officer
Raphael Queisser Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Robert De Marcellus Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Julian Peterson Sales & Marketing Director APAC
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dianomi Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Matthew Singh BGF Board Member 000 0000
Raphael Queisser Dianomi Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Robert De Marcellus Dianomi Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Rupert Hodson Dianomi Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Dianomi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dianomi Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dianomi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial