ITOCHU International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1918
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Investments
  • 11

ITOCHU International General Information

Description

Provider of trading and investment services. The company is involved in businesses within the machinery, aerospace and electronics, food, forest products, chemicals, energy and alternative energy sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.itochu.com
Formerly Known As
C. Itoh & Co. (America)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Conglomerates
Primary Office
  • 1251 Avenue of the Americas
  • 51st Floor
  • New York, NY 10020
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ITOCHU International Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Soligent Distribution Distributors/Wholesale Petaluma, CA 1979
000000 00000 Building Products Dallas, TX 0000
To view ITOCHU International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ITOCHU International Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 01-Jun-2009 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
00000-0000 00000 31-Dec-2008 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
000000 14-Nov-2000 00 000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 12 buyers
0000000 02-Aug-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 8 buyers
Tut Systems 04-Jun-1998 Later Stage VC 0000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view ITOCHU International’s complete exits history, request access »