iNTERTAIN Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 796
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

iNTERTAIN General Information

Description

Operator of bars in the U.K. The company operates high street and sports-led entertainment bars in England.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lockton Inns, Regent Inns
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Restaurants and Bars
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 575-599 Maxted Road
  • Hemel Hempstead
  • Hertfordshire HP2 7DX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iNTERTAIN Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iNTERTAIN‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iNTERTAIN Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Franks Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

iNTERTAIN Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Stonegate Pub Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Stonegate Pub Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Stonegate Pub Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

iNTERTAIN Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iNTERTAIN Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iNTERTAIN‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial