IVG Immobilien Overview

  • Founded
  • 1916
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 551
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 7

IVG Immobilien General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company with interests in the acquisition and management of commercial real estate properties in Germany. The company buys, manages and sells properties for its own portfolio as well as for third parties and focuses on the exercise of shareholder rights ensuing from equity interests.

Contact Information

Website
www.ivg.de
Formerly Known As
IVG Holding, IndustrieVerwaltungsGesellschaft
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Holding Companies
Former Stock Listing
IVG
Primary Office
  • Regus Campus, Fritz-Schäffer-Straße
  • Fritz-Schaeffer-Str. 1
  • 53113 Bonn
  • Germany
+49 0228 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IVG Immobilien Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IVG Immobilien‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IVG Immobilien Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Imohr Chief Financial Officer
Dietmar Binkowska Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

IVG Immobilien Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 IVG Immobilien Chairman of the Board 000 0000
00000000 00000 IVG Immobilien Deputy Chairman-Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

IVG Immobilien Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IVG Immobilien Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IVG Immobilien‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IVG Immobilien Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 18-Jul-2012 0000 00000 00.000 Systems and Information Management
000000 00000000000 01-Jan-2007 000000000 00000000 Other Commercial Services
000 0000000 01-Jan-2007 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property
000000 00000 01-Jan-2005 000000000000000000 Energy Storage
TRIUVA Kapitalverwaltungsgesellschaft 27-Apr-2004 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 000000 000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

IVG Immobilien Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 18-Jul-2012 0000 00000 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
000000 00000000000 01-Jan-2007 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 000 0000000000
000 0000000 01-Jan-2007 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 000 0000000000
000000 00000 01-Jan-2005 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000000000
TRIUVA Kapitalverwaltungsgesellschaft 27-Apr-2004 Merger/Acquisition Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 7 exits. Get the full list »