Tintas Robbialac Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 78
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Tintas Robbialac General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paints and varnishes. The company provides external thermal insulation systems, painting systems, textured paints, varnishes, plastic and fillers in Portugal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grupo Robbialac
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rua Bartolomeu Dias, nº11
  • São João da Talha
  • Loures, 2696-901
  • Portugal
+351 21 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tintas Robbialac Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tintas Robbialac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tintas Robbialac Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of paints and varnishes. The company provides external thermal insulation systems, painting systems, textur
Specialty Chemicals
Loures, Portugal
78 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
00000 000000000 000 00000
Søborg, Denmark
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tintas Robbialac Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Søborg, Denmark 000 000000&0
To view Tintas Robbialac’s complete competitors history, request access »

Tintas Robbialac Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlos Pacheco Chief Executive Officer
To view Tintas Robbialac’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tintas Robbialac Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tintas Robbialac Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tintas Robbialac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tintas Robbialac Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 19-Mar-1999 000000000000000000 000.00 Industrial Chemicals
To view Tintas Robbialac’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Tintas Robbialac Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Industrial Chemicals Guadalajara, Spain 0000
To view Tintas Robbialac’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »