DNB Asset Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 16

DNB Asset Management General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company offers investment services across a variety of asset classes to retail and institutional clients.

Contact Information

Website
dnbam.com/en
Formerly Known As
DNB NOR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Dronning Eufemias gate 30
  • 0191 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 22 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DNB Asset Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DNB Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DNB Asset Management Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars Lövgren Head of Asset Management
Daniel Berg Head of Global Fixed Income
Torje Gundersen Portfolio Manager
Kim Anderson Portfolio Manager, Absolute Return Investments
Hagen-Holger Apel Senior Client Portfolio Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

DNB Asset Management Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000-000000000 000000000 DNB Asset Management Chairman, Board of Directors 000 0000
To view DNB Asset Management’s complete board members history, request access »

DNB Asset Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DNB Asset Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DNB Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DNB Asset Management Investments (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 15-Apr-2021 0000 000.00 Food Products
00000 00000000 000 26-Mar-2021 00000 00000 00 00000 Air
00000 00000 02-Mar-2021 0000 000.00 Biotechnology
0000000 25-Feb-2021 000000000 00000000 00000 Home Furnishings
Sonans 10-Feb-2021 PE Growth/Expansion 00000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investments. Get the full list »

DNB Asset Management Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000000 000 26-Mar-2021 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 7 buyers
House of Control 05-Oct-2020 Later Stage VC 000.00 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view DNB Asset Management’s complete exits history, request access »