CYBONET Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

CYBONET General Information

Description

Provider of network security services designed to offer network visibility, vulnerability management, and breach detection. The company's services and security products include email security, email encryption, web-filtering, and email archiving, enabling users to get spam protection for ISPs that are looking to neutralize botnet activities within their networks and avoid IP blacklisting.

Contact Information

Website
www.cybonet.com
Formerly Known As
PineApp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • Matam, Building 23
  • Post Office Box 15102
  • Haifa 3190501
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CYBONET Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - General 17-Dec-2007 $2M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 13-Oct-2004 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
To view CYBONET’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CYBONET Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of network security services designed to offer network visibility, vulnerability management, and breach detecti
Network Management Software
Haifa, Israel
38 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000000

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Seattle, WA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
0000 As of 0000
0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CYBONET Competitors (50)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WatchGuard Technologies Private Equity-Backed Seattle, WA 0000 000.00 000000000000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 0000 000000000000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Gulf Breeze, FL 000 000000&0
000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Bengaluru, India 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Broomfield, CO 000 00000 00 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 50 competitors. Get the full list »

CYBONET Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Feldman Chief Executive Officer
Uzi Less Chief Operating Officer & Operation Manager
Mike Nezri Chief Technology Officer
Ilan Shaya Co-Founder & Board Member
Avi Biton Vice President, Research & Development
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

CYBONET Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Ilan Shaya CYBONET Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Rony Zarom Decima Ventures Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

CYBONET Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CYBONET Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Decima Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view CYBONET’s complete investors history, request access »