Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stratasan

Stratasan
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$26M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
8 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a data management software intended to provide health and advanced analytics intelligence. The company's visual intelligence platform transforms demographic and market data into straightforward insights, helps create presentation-ready decks and automate quarterly updates, enabling hospitals and health systems to make better decisions and maximize strategic growth.

Formerly Known As
Health Data Source
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 450 10th Circle North
  • Nashville, TN 37203
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stratasan’s full profile, request a free trial.

Stratasan Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 10-Jul-2019 $26M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Sep-2012 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 23-May-2011 $1.5M $1.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Sep-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Stratasan Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Blue Heron Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bridge Bank Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Frist Cressey Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fulcrum Equity Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Clayton Associates Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

Stratasan Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jason Moore Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Brian Dailey Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Dan Foreman Senior Vice President, Finance
Ann Lee Senior Vice President, Healthcare Strategy
Drake Jarman Senior Vice President of Sales

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

Stratasan Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
James Riley Self Board Member 000 0000
Ken Walters Self Board Member 000 0000
Tod Fetherling Stratasan Co-Founder & Board of Directors 000 0000