Konverse Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Konverse General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise communication application designed to unite the mobile workforce. The company's application offers workflow tools that help employees to work more efficiently by making them draw upon the collective knowledge of the organization and looks after training, task management, event scheduling, customer support and analytics, enabling clients to maximize their relationship with their employees and promote higher employee productivity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yapmo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 2045 Biscayne Boulevard
  • Suite 314
  • Miami, FL 33132
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Konverse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Jul-2014 $5M 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Konverse’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Konverse Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view Konverse’s complete cap table history, request access »

Konverse Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an enterprise communication application designed to unite the mobile workforce. The company's application o
Business/Productivity Software
Miami, FL
23 As of 2021
000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000

0000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
0000000000000000000 00000000
Vancouver, Canada

00000000

te irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exce
000000000000000000000 00000000
Walnut Creek, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Konverse Competitors (54)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Celayix Corporation Vancouver, Canada
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Walnut Creek, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Vancouver, Canada 00 00.00 0000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 54 competitors. Get the full list »

Konverse Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amy Margrave Director, Finance
Laura Seago Director, Marketing
Raymond Elward Director of Engineering
Paul Everton Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Konverse Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexander Shubat Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Kevin Bobowski Self Board Member 000 0000
Paul Everton Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Pritzker JD The Pritzker Organization Board Member 000 0000
William Berkman Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Konverse Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Konverse Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Steve Smoot Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Pritzker Organization Merchant Banking Firm Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Konverse’s complete investors history, request access »