Chaucer Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 137
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 1

Chaucer Foods General Information

Description

Producer and supplier of food products. The company engages in offering frozen food products produced using modern freeze-drying equipment and technology as well as natural resources and raw materials, enabling clients to receive durable as well as healthy and nutritious products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Knevitts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Brighton Street Industrial Estate
  • Freightliner Road
  • Hull HU3 4UN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01482 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chaucer Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chaucer Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chaucer Foods Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Malkoski Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Robert Purcell Chief Financial Officer and Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Chaucer Foods Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Chaucer Foods Chief Financial Officer and Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Chaucer Foods Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Chaucer Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chaucer Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chaucer Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chaucer Foods Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000 29-Oct-2014 000000000000000000 Food Products 000000 000000
To view Chaucer Foods’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Chaucer Foods Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0000 Food Products Westlake Village, CA 0000
To view Chaucer Foods’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »