Clariture Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Clariture General Information

Description

Developer of an online health marketing and advertising platform designed to execute and optimize search, social and mobile campaign. The company's online marketing and advertising platform provides a digital healthcare marketing portal allows hospitals, health systems and outpatient providers to discover the correlated consumer identifying behaviors, interests and demographics that predicted greater likelihood to utilize healthcare services, enabling them maximize patient conversion.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daymark Health
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 20 Burton Hills Boulevard
  • Suite 100
  • Nashville, TN 37215
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clariture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 06-Jun-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Dec-2015 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 22-May-2014 $1M $1.05M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 19-Sep-2013 $50K $50K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Clariture’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Clariture Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online health marketing and advertising platform designed to execute and optimize search, social and mob
Business/Productivity Software
Nashville, TN
16 As of 2015
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
San Mateo, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000 00

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Madison, WI
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Clariture Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PokitDok Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Madison, WI 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000 00000000 00000 Formerly VC-backed Upland, CA 000 000 000000&0 000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

Clariture Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amy Cass Head, Customer Success
Jessica Walker Head, Development
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clariture Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clariture Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Blue Venture Fund Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Health Insight Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Healthbox Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Martin Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nashville Entrepreneur Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Clariture’s complete investors history, request access »