Relayware Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Relayware General Information

Description

Provider of partner relationship management system intended to help companies improve channel performance and accelerate revenue growth. The company's partner relationship management system offers management, collaboration and communication tools which helps to boost channel partner performance, engagement and productivity, enabling businesses to drive and maintain partner loyalty.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Foundation Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Sadler Building
  • The Oxford Science Park
  • Oxford OX4 4GE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01865 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Relayware Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 24-Aug-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 09-May-2016 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 30-Oct-2015 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 30-Sep-2013 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 09-Mar-2011 $11K $11K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization 01-Jan-2007 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Relayware’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Relayware Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 1 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 77,270 $0.014400 $0.21 $0.21 1x $0.21 0.82%
To view Relayware’s complete cap table history, request access »

Relayware Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of partner relationship management system intended to help companies improve channel performance and accelerate
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Oxford, United Kingdom
200 As of 2017
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

t. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pari
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Scottsdale, AZ
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

tate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
000000000000000000000 00000000
Seattle, WA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Relayware Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Allbound Venture Capital-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Jersey City, NJ 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed Portland, OR 000 000000&0 000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

Relayware Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Taylor Director, Global Pre-Sales
Allison Watters Director of Global Marketing
Veronica Brunwin Chief Product Officer & Board Member
Gawain Claridge Vice President of Customer and Cloud Services
You’re viewing 4 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Relayware Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Veronica Brunwin Relayware Chief Product Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Relayware Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Relayware Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Albion Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amadeus Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Relayware’s complete investors history, request access »