Cirrus Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 119
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CNW
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Cirrus Networks General Information

Description

Cirrus Networks Holdings Ltd is an Australia-based company. Its principal activity is the provision of information technology services and related third-party product sales. The primary geographic market in which the company generates its revenue is Australia. It generates revenue from product sales, professional services, and managed services. Product sales which account for the highest revenue include sales in the form of Data centres, Connectivity, Analytics and IoT, Cloud, and Security.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Liberty Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 28
  • 108 Saint Georges Terrace
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cirrus Networks Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.03 $16.8M 930M 874K

Cirrus Networks Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 15,573 15,508 9,666 23,075
Revenue 72,790 79,281 63,724 62,949
EBITDA (524) 2,284 2,147 1,155
Net Income (2,084) 329 1,917 555
Total Assets 24,180 35,388 27,823 27,850
Total Debt 1,446 1,789 1,761 980
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cirrus Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cirrus Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cirrus Networks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Cirrus Networks Holdings Ltd is an Australia-based company. Its principal activity is the provision of information techn
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Perth, Australia
119 As of 2021
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Neckarsulm, Germany
00000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

00000000

dipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Johannesburg, South Africa
00000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cirrus Networks Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bechtle Formerly PE-Backed Neckarsulm, Germany 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Johannesburg, South Africa 00000 000000&0
00000 Corporation Bengaluru, India 000000 00000000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Tempe, AZ 00000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 00000 00.000 00000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Cirrus Networks Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Mclaughlin Chief Executive Officer
Matt Green Chief Financial Officer
Darren Grocott Chief Solutions Officer
Frank Richmond Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cirrus Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cirrus Networks Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cirrus Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cirrus Networks Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 23-Nov-2017 0000000000 000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
00000 0000000 27-Mar-2017 0000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
00000 00 0000 16-Dec-2015 0000000000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
0000000000 00 21-Apr-2009 0000000000 Coal Mining
Boab Energy 21-Apr-2009 Merger/Acquisition Coal Mining
You’re viewing 5 of 7 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Cirrus Networks Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000 21-Apr-2009 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 00000000
Rhodes Resources 02-Apr-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Completed
To view Cirrus Networks’s complete exits history, request access »