VCC Live Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 103
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

VCC Live General Information

Description

Developer of a contact center software designed to make communication efficient, effective and secure. The company's software moves contact centers to cloud networks to handle a full spectrum of incoming and outgoing services through phone, email, chat and social media, enabling companies to efficiently handle communication with their customers in a wide variety of channels.

Contact Information

Website
www.vcc.live
Formerly Known As
NDG, Virtual Call Center
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • Balatoni út 2/A. 5. em.
  • Budapest, 1112
  • Hungary
+36 (06 0) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VCC Live Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 07-Feb-2020 $2.4M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Oct-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view VCC Live’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

VCC Live Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a contact center software designed to make communication efficient, effective and secure. The company's sof
Business/Productivity Software
Budapest, Hungary
103 As of 2021
00.000
00000000000 00.000

00000 00

lor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
000000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
00000 As of 0000
00.00
000000 - 000 00.00

00000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatu
0000000000000 00000000
San Ramon, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VCC Live Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cisco Systems Corporation San Jose, CA 00000 00.00 000000 - 000 00.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Ramon, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 00.000 000000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

VCC Live Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gábor Fehér JD Chief Operations Officer & Board Member
Tamás Jalsovszky Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Szabolcs Tóth Co-Founder, Owner, Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Péter Málhai Chief Revenue Officer & Board Member
Bence Huszár Head of Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

VCC Live Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Gábor Fehér JD VCC Live Chief Operations Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jenő Nieder Self Board Member 000 0000
Péter Málhai VCC Live Chief Revenue Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Szabolcs Tóth VCC Live Co-Founder, Owner, Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Tamás Jalsovszky VCC Live Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

VCC Live Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VCC Live Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
EximBank Romania Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
OTP Bank Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PortfoLion Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DBH Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view VCC Live’s complete investors history, request access »