Lonestar Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 84
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LRL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.30
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Lonestar Resources General Information

Description

Lonestar Resources US Inc is an oil and natural gas company. It focuses on the acquisition, development, and production of unconventional oil, natural gas liquids and natural gas in the Eagle Ford Shale in South Texas. The properties in the Eagle Ford are divided into three distinct regions namely the Western Eagle Ford, Central Eagle Ford, and Eastern Eagle Ford. The vast majority of its revenue is generated from oil sales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Texas International Energy Partners
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
BER
Primary Office
  • 111 Boland Street
  • Suite 300
  • Fort Worth, TX 76107
  • United States
+1 (817) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lonestar Resources Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.30 $0.24 $0.18 - $3.03 $6.37M 25.5M 426.32 -$8.92

Lonestar Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 547,447 561,811 463,328 453,624
Revenue 135,411 195,152 201,169 94,068
EBITDA (145,739) 14,355 144,914 5,222
Net Income (260,147) (103,019) 19,348 (43,485)
Total Assets 545,971 720,779 744,112 591,808
Total Debt 293,781 502,068 436,882 301,155
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Lonestar Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lonestar Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lonestar Resources Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Lonestar Resources US Inc is an oil and natural gas company. It focuses on the acquisition, development, and production
Energy Exploration
Fort Worth, TX
84 As of 2019
00000
0000000000.

00000000

la pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt moll
000000 00000000000
West Perth, Australia
0 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lonestar Resources Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired West Perth, Australia 0 000.00 000000000 000.00
To view Lonestar Resources’s complete competitors history, request access »

Lonestar Resources Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Bracken III Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Barry Schneider Chief Operating Officer
Jason Werth Chief Accounting Officer
Dub Stocker JD Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lonestar Resources Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 00 Lonestar Resources Founder & Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 000 Lonestar Resources Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Lonestar Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Lonestar Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lonestar Resources Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 01-Aug-2018 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Energy Production 00000 0000000 000
000000000 000000 0 16-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Energy Production 00000 0000000 000
Oil and gas properties in the Eagle Ford Shale play 15-Jun-2017 Corporate Asset Purchase 00000 Other Energy 00000 0000000 000
To view Lonestar Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Lonestar Resources Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 000000 0 Energy Production Houston, TX 0000
To view Lonestar Resources’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »