Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AdFin Solutions

AdFin Solutions
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Series A3 LATEST DEAL TYPE (Upcoming)
$1.8M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$15M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of online consultancy platform intended to offer financial style intelligence to programmatic media markets. The company's online consultancy platform provides real time analysis tools to gain clearer insight and visibility into programmatic media transactions, enabling clients evaluate corporate marketing strategies and judge their position among its peers.

Website:
Formerly Known As
AdFin Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
16 East 34th Street
15th Floor
New York, NY 10016
United States

+1 (646) 762-0273
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AdFin Solutions’s full profile, request a free trial.

AdFin Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series A3) $1.8M 000.00 Upcoming Product Development
3. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 26-Aug-2016 00.000 0000 000.00 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 12-Feb-2016 $9.1M $13.2M $12.1M Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 31-Dec-2013 $4.15M $4.15M $9.4M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

AdFin Solutions Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A-3 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-2 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A-1 70,201,970 $0.000010 $0.01 $0.13 $0.13 1x $0.13 54.21%
Series A 9,483,787 $0.000010 $0.04 $0.44 $0.44 1x $0.44 7.32%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

AdFin Solutions Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Angelic Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cantor Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Julserra Holdings Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Southern Trust Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0

AdFin Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Altersohn Chief Executive Officer
Milosz Tanski Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Jonathan Leitersdorf Founder, Lead Investor & Board Member
Thomas Glocer JD Advisory Board Member

AdFin Solutions Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
David Mitchell Self Board Member 000 0000
Gil Mandelzis Self Board Member 000 0000
Howard Lutnick Cantor Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Jed Kleckner Self Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Leitersdorf AdFin Solutions Founder, Lead Investor & Board Member 000 0000