Alstom Grid Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 7

Alstom Grid General Information

Description

Operator of a power distribution unit. The company offers technological products for nuclear power generation, electricity transmission and distribution.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AREVA T&D
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Tour Areva 1 Place Jean Millier
  • 92084 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alstom Grid Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alstom Grid‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alstom Grid Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Guillemot Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Michel Augonnet Executive Vice President
Jan Masschelin Vice President for Grid Service
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alstom Grid Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000000 Alstom Grid Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Alstom Grid’s complete board members history, request access »

Alstom Grid Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alstom Grid‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alstom Grid Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 08-Jan-2014 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000é 000
0000000 00000 22-Jun-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000 00000
0000 00000000 21-Dec-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000é 000
00000 0000000 26-Feb-2010 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000 00
Megatran Electric 01-Nov-2009 Merger/Acquisition Machinery (B2B) 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Alstom Grid Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000ç00 0 Other Commercial Services Jaguariuna, Brazil 0000
To view Alstom Grid’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »