TotalMobile Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 6

TotalMobile General Information

Description

Developer of field service and mobile workforce management software for healthcare, housing & property, utilities and infrastructure, transport and logistics and facilities management. The company's platform optimizes the scheduling of people, work & resources, digitizes, mobilizes and automates key information and processes as well as harnesses IoT-connected sensors, AI and analytics, enabling clients streamlines key processes in the field service management by optimizing and enabling front-line workforces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Consilium Technologies, TASK Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Pilot Point
  • 21 Clarendon Road
  • Belfast BT1 3BG
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
+44 028 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TotalMobile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TotalMobile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TotalMobile Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of field service and mobile workforce management software for healthcare, housing & property, utilities and in
Business/Productivity Software
Belfast, United Kingdom
170 As of 2020
000000000000

00000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
000000000000000000000 00000000
Pleasanton, CA
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000

00000000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
000000000000000000000 00000000
Santa Clara, CA
00000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TotalMobile Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ServiceMax Private Equity-Backed Pleasanton, CA 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

TotalMobile Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Darragh Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Gary Adams Chief Financial Officer
Chris Hornung Chief Operating Officer
Gary Debono Chief Technology Officer
Mike Blackburn Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

TotalMobile Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 TotalMobile Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Horizon Capital (London) Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

TotalMobile Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TotalMobile Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TotalMobile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TotalMobile Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00 22-Mar-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 0000000
000000 08-Feb-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 0000000
0000 000000 000000 02-Jul-2020 0000000000 Application Software 000 0000000
00000000 000000000 01-Jul-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 0000000
CloudDialogs 30-Jan-2019 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

TotalMobile Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
GeoPal Business/Productivity Software Dublin, Ireland 2011
0000 000000 000000 Application Software Rochdale, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 00 Business/Productivity Software Newbury, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 000000000 Business/Productivity Software Birmingham, United Kingdom 0000
To view TotalMobile’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »