Venturi Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 14

Venturi Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of property restoration services. The company's services include emergency response, restoration, cleanup and repair works in case of property disasters which due to any reason such as water, fire, smoke or a storm, enabling owners of both, residential and commercial property, to get their buildings back to livable and usable condition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RT1, Restoration Holdings, Response Team 1
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 904 South Roselle Road
  • Suite 398
  • Schaumburg, IL 60193
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Venturi Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Venturi Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Venturi Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of property restoration services. The company's services include emergency response, restoration, cleanup and r
Other Commercial Services
Schaumburg, IL
501 As of 2016
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000000

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamc
00000 0000000000 00000000
Haltom City, TX
000000000000

000000 0

ididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
00000 0000000000 00000000
Birmingham, MI
0000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Venturi Technologies Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blackmon Mooring Private Equity-Backed Haltom City, TX 000000000000
000000 000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Birmingham, MI 0000 000000000000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Mississauga, Canada 0000 000000000000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Fredericksburg, VA 000 00.00 0000 00000. 00.00
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Anaheim, CA 0000 0000000 0000
To view Venturi Technologies’s complete competitors history, request access »

Venturi Technologies Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark San Fratello Chief Executive Officer
Patrick Ferry Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Venturi Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Venturi Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Venturi Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Venturi Technologies Investments (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 22-Mar-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
000 000000000000 0 21-Mar-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 00000
000 00000000 00000 21-Mar-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
0000000 0000000000 21-Mar-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 00000
First General Disaster Services 29-May-2015 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments. Get the full list »

Venturi Technologies Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Emergency Reconstruction Other Commercial Services Raleigh, NC 2008
000 00000000 00000 Other Commercial Services Beltsville, MD 0000
000 00000000000 Other Commercial Services Elgin, IL 0000
00000000 000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Phoenix, AZ
To view Venturi Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »