Cryptzone Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 5

Cryptzone Group General Information

Description

Provider of information technology security services. The company offers content security, secure access technologies and remote access control and encryption services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Secured eMail
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 130 Turner Street
  • Suite 610, Building 3
  • Waltham, MA 02453
  • United States
+1 (603) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cryptzone Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cryptzone Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cryptzone Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology security services. The company offers content security, secure access technologies an
Systems and Information Management
Waltham, MA
100 As of 2015
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000

00000 00

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Du
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
San Jose, CA
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000

00000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Sunnyvale, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000. 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cryptzone Group Competitors (80)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pulse Secure Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Sunnyvale, CA 0000 00000 000000000. 0 00000
00&0 0000000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Foster City, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Bethesda, MD 000 0000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 80 competitors. Get the full list »

Cryptzone Group Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kurt Glazemakers Chief Technology Officer
Leo Taddeo Chief Security Officer
Barry Field Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cryptzone Group Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Medina Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Cryptzone Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cryptzone Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cryptzone Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cryptzone Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 06-Sep-2014 0000000000 Application Software
0000 07-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 00000 Security Services (B2B) 00000 00000
0000000000 30-Nov-2010 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000
000000000000 22-Mar-2010 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000
AppGate Network Security 17-Dec-2009 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Network Management Software
To view Cryptzone Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Cryptzone Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 07-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000
NETconsent 30-Nov-2010 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Cryptzone Group’s complete exits history, request access »