LightwaveRF Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

LightwaveRF General Information

Description

Developer of smart home technology systems.The company offers proprietary internet of things platform together with applications and connected devices, which provide integrated remote control and monitoring of light, heat, power, and security.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JSJS Designs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Assay Office
  • 1 Moreton Street
  • Birmingham B1 3AX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0121 000 0000

LightwaveRF Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LightwaveRF Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of smart home technology systems.The company offers proprietary internet of things platform together with appl
Household Appliances
Birmingham, United Kingdom
50 As of 2019
0000
000000&0

00000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
000000000 0000000000
Mobile, AL
00 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostru
00000000000 (000)
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LightwaveRF Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CentraLite Systems Corporate Backed or Acquired Mobile, AL 00 000000&0
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000000
00000 0000000000 0 Corporation Modesto, CA
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Avon, CT 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

LightwaveRF Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 LightwaveRF Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 LightwaveRF Chief Technology Officer, Technology & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 LightwaveRF Finance Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

LightwaveRF Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LightwaveRF Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LightwaveRF‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial