Talk Talk TV Store Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 325
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $42.7M
Latest Deal Amount

Talk Talk TV Store General Information

Description

Provider of video streaming services. The company offers action, animation, comedy, crime, documentary, drama, family, fantasy, horror, indie, music, romance, sci-fi, seasonal, sport, thriller, war, western movies, shows and quizzes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blinkbox Entertainment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 20-24 Kirby Street
  • London EC1N 8TS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Talk Talk TV Store Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
12. Merger/Acquisition 08-Jan-2015 $42.7M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
11. Later Stage VC 01-Jun-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Merger/Acquisition 21-Apr-2011 00.000 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2011 000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Early Stage VC 01-Nov-2010 000 Completed Startup
7. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2010 000 Completed Startup
6. Early Stage VC 01-Nov-2009 000 Completed Startup
5. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2009 000 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2008 $6M $6M Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 26-Sep-2007 Completed Startup
To view Talk Talk TV Store’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Talk Talk TV Store Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gavin Sathianathan Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Talk Talk TV Store Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
John Taysom Self Chairman 000 0000
Per Von Zelowitz Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Talk Talk TV Store’s complete board members history, request access »

Talk Talk TV Store Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Talk Talk TV Store Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Arts Alliance Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bird Dog Equity Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eden Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gresham House Strategic Public Equity PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »