Capio Nightingale Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 144
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Capio Nightingale Hospital General Information

Description

Provider of independent health care services. The company provides psychiatric and related treatments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Florence Nightingale Hospitals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Managed Care
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11-19 Lisson Grove
  • Marylebone
  • London NW1 6SH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capio Nightingale Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capio Nightingale Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capio Nightingale Hospital Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of independent health care services. The company provides psychiatric and related treatments.
Other Healthcare Services
London, United Kingdom
144 As of 2015
000000&0

000000 0

na aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
0000000000000000000 00000000
Sevenoaks, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore e
0000000 0000
Saint Helier, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Capio Nightingale Hospital Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cygnet Health Care Formerly PE-Backed Sevenoaks, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
000 0000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Saint Helier, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 00000 000.00 000000&0
To view Capio Nightingale Hospital’s complete competitors history, request access »

Capio Nightingale Hospital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Thomas Managing Director
To view Capio Nightingale Hospital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Capio Nightingale Hospital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial